Wheelchair Accessible Recovery Meetings
35,528 wheelchair accessible recovery meetings across 52 states. The venue is reported as wheelchair accessible by the listing group. Call ahead if you need to confirm details like ramps or restrooms.
- 23,388 AA
- 7,099 NA
- 4,939 Al-Anon
- 86 MA
- 13 CA
- 3 EDA
- 2,849 online →
States with the Most Wheelchair Accessible Meetings
- California4,695
- Texas2,719
- New York1,973
- Pennsylvania1,648
- Florida1,503
- Michigan1,378
- Washington1,293
- South Carolina1,155
- Missouri1,117
- New Jersey1,016
- Colorado995
- Oregon988
All States A–Z
- Alabama (252)
- Alaska (155)
- Arizona (893)
- Arkansas (258)
- California (4,695)
- Colorado (995)
- Connecticut (870)
- Delaware (108)
- District of Columbia (34)
- Florida (1,503)
- Georgia (392)
- Hawaii (161)
- Idaho (303)
- Illinois (740)
- Indiana (583)
- Iowa (534)
- Kansas (606)
- Kentucky (730)
- Louisiana (147)
- Maine (405)
- Maryland (509)
- Massachusetts (473)
- Michigan (1,378)
- Minnesota (505)
- Mississippi (99)
- Missouri (1,117)
- Montana (446)
- Nebraska (298)
- Nevada (225)
- New Hampshire (66)
- New Jersey (1,016)
- New Mexico (215)
- New York (1,973)
- North Carolina (703)
- North Dakota (162)
- Ohio (657)
- Oklahoma (318)
- Oregon (988)
- Pennsylvania (1,648)
- Puerto Rico (2)
- Rhode Island (182)
- South Carolina (1,155)
- South Dakota (255)
- Tennessee (378)
- Texas (2,719)
- Utah (85)
- Vermont (507)
- Virginia (657)
- Washington (1,293)
- West Virginia (154)
- Wisconsin (947)
- Wyoming (34)
What "Wheelchair Accessible" Means on a Meeting Listing
The venue is reported as wheelchair accessible by the listing group. Call ahead if you need to confirm details like ramps or restrooms.
Matched from each meeting's format codes: Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair Accessible, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom. Fellowships label the same idea slightly differently, so we group them.
